Miodrag Radulović
Date of birth (age)
23-Oct-1967 (52)
Citizenship
MNE 🇲🇪 Montenegro
Birthplace
🇲🇪 Podgorica
Club
Lebanon
Agent
Avg. term as coach
1,32 Years
Coaching Licence
UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation
5-4-1

Excellent coach competitor, brilliant organizer and strong leader with senior teams top class selector, pedagogue, excellent demonstrator of football skills, very enthusiastic, self motivated, far-sighted, most ambitious, dedicated & loyal to coach profession with many innovations in football training and football tactic.

CAREER OVERVIEW

Club Appointed In charge until Position Matches PPM
99/00 (Jun 1, 2000)
02/03 (Jun 30, 2003)
Manager
-
-
03/04 (Jul 1, 2003)
03/04 (Jun 30, 2004)
Manager
-
-
04/05
05/06
Manager
-
-
Assistant Manager of: Jaime Pacheco (129 Games), Carlos Brito (34 Games), Erwin Sánchez (26 Games), Manuel José (18 Games), Mario Lino (8 Games), Zeljko Petrovic (7 Games), Mário Reis (6 Games), João Alves (6 Games), Pedro Barny (3 Games), Caiado (2 Games), Henrique Calisto (2 Games), José Maria Pedroto (2 Games), Raul António Águas (2 Games)
06/07
06/07
Assistant Manager
-
-
09/10 (Jan 1, 2010)
09/10 (May 3, 2010)
Manager
4
2,25
Assistant Manager of: Miodrag Bozovic (31 Games)
09/10 (Apr 27, 2010)
10/11 (Apr 21, 2011)
Assistant Manager
-
-
11/12 (Jul 1, 2011)
11/12 (Jun 25, 2012)
Manager
-
-
12/13 (Jul 1, 2012)
12/13 (Dec 31, 2012)
Manager
-
-
12/13 (Dec 25, 2012)
13/14 (Nov 8, 2013)
Manager
32
1,28
13/14 (Mar 1, 2014)
14/15 (Apr 30, 2015)
Manager
-
-
14/15 (May 1, 2015)
18/19 (Feb 1, 2019)
Manager
23
1,70
18/19 (Apr 20, 2019)
19/20 (Oct 21, 2019)
Manager
4
0,75