Božidar Bandović
Native name
Божидар Бандовић
Date of birth (age)
30-Ауг-1969 (50)
Citizenship
SRB 🇷🇸 Serbia
MNE 🇲🇪 Montenegro
Birthplace
🇲🇪 Nikšić
Club
Agent
Avg. term as coach
0,70 Years
Coaching Licence
UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation
3-4-1-2

Born in Nikšić, SR Montenegro, as a player, while playing for the 1991 European and World Champions Red Star Belgrade, he won one national Championship in 1994-95 and two national cups in 1993 and 1995.

He is the younger brother of another ex-Red Star footballer, Nebojša Bandović.

CAREER OVERVIEW

Club Appointed In charge until Position Matches PPM
Assistant Manager of: Babis Tennes (32 Games)
04/05 (Jul 1, 2004)
04/05 (Jun 30, 2005)
Assistant Manager
-
-
Assistant Manager of: Babis Tennes (31 Games)
05/06 (Jul 1, 2005)
05/06 (Jun 30, 2006)
Assistant Manager
-
-
Assistant Manager of: Takis Lemonis (14 Games), Pep Segura (10 Games)
08/09 (Jan 1, 2008)
08/09 (Jun 30, 2008)
Assistant Manager
-
-
09/10 (Sep 15, 2009)
09/10 (Sep 20, 2009)
Caretaker Manager
2
3,00
09/10 (Jan 19, 2010)
09/10 (Jun 14, 2010)
Manager
20
1,40
Assistant Manager of: Ernesto Valverde (8 Games), Ewald Lienen (3 Games)
09/10 (Jun 14, 2010)
10/11 (Oct 30, 2010)
Assistant Manager
-
-
10/11 (Nov 30, 2010)
11/12 (Nov 9, 2011)
Manager
29
1,00
11/12 (Jan 17, 2012)
11/12 (Jan 30, 2012)
Manager
3
-
12/13 (Jul 19, 2012)
12/13 (May 20, 2013)
Manager
31
1,23
13/14 (Apr 11, 2014)
13/14 (Jun 7, 2014)
Manager
11
2,18
14/15 (Nov 20, 2014)
14/15 (May 15, 2015)
Manager
10
1,20
15/16 (Jan 5, 2016)
16/17 (Aug 4, 2016)
Manager
25
1,16
16/17 (Aug 25, 2016)
16/17 (Jun 14, 2017)
Technical Director
-
-
16/17 (Jun 14, 2017)
expected 30.11.2020
Manager
135
2,19