Nebojša Jovović
Native name
Nebojša Jovović
Date of birth (age)
28-Aug-1974 (45)
Citizenship
MNE 🇲🇪 Montenegro
Birthplace
🇲🇪 Podgorica
Club
Agent
No Agent
Avg. term as coach
0,58 Years
Coaching Licence
UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation
4-2-3-1
Play Video

CAREER OVERVIEW

Club Appointed In charge until Position Matches PPM
Assistant Manager of: Aleksandar Miljenovic (19 Games), Mihajlo Radulovic (2 Games)
08/09
11/12
Assistant Manage
-
-
10/11 (Jul 1, 2010)
10/11 (Dec 31, 2010)
Manage
-
-
11/12
11/12
Sporting Director
-
-
12/13 (Jul 1, 2012)
13/14 (Jun 30, 2013)
Assistant Manager
-
-
13/14 (Jan 1, 2014)
13/14 (Jun 10, 2014)
Manager
-
-
14/15 (Oct 10, 2014)
15/16 (Nov 5, 2015)
Manager
19
1,00
15/16 (Jun 11, 2016)
16/17 (Feb 28, 2017)
Manager
24
1,50
16/17 (Mar 23, 2017)
17/18 (Aug 28, 2017)
Manager
-
-
17/18 (Aug 28, 2017)
17/18 (Jan 4, 2018)
Manager
18
1,89
17/18 (Jan 7, 2018)
18/19 (Jul 25, 2018)
Manager
8
1,38
18/19 (Jul 27, 2018)
19/20 (Jul 14, 2019)
Manager
-
-
19/20 (Jul 15, 2019)
19/20 (Oct 5, 2019)
Manager
7
1,86
19/20 (Dec 1, 2019)
expected 30.06.2020
Manager
7
0,86